Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Tokiwa Takako image

Tokiwa Takako's Profile

Alias:
常盤貴子 (ときわ たかこ)
Birth Place: Kanagawa, Japan
Birth Date: 1972-04-30
Height: 162cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (4 fans) Become a fan!

Tokiwa Takako's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Beautiful Life online

    Beautiful Life

    Japanese Drama
    Kyoko, a young woman with an unhindered spirit despite being physically bound to a wheelchair due to illness, and Shuji, a stylish and popular fashion magazine hairstylist, are brought together… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 10/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Long Love Letter online

    Long Love Letter

    Japanese Drama
    A peaceful town, when suddenly, an earth tremor occurs. When the violent shaking settles down, what do the two people see? There’s only today to say you’re sorry, to say… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 9.2/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Tenchijin online

    Tenchijin

    Japanese Drama
    "Tenchijin" centers on the life of Naoe Kanetsugu, a samurai who lived in the 16th century in Echigo Province in north central Japan. Kanetsugu was trained by Uesugi Kenshin, who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch 20th Century Boys online

    20th Century Boys

    Japanese Movie
    The trilogy of 20th Century Boys live-action films (directed by Yukihiko Tsutsumi) is set to be one of the biggest undertakings ever in the Japanese movie industry. The project not… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Hitori Shizuka online

    Hitori Shizuka

    Japanese Drama
    A big secret is intertwined with five murders that occur at different times and locations. The first murder is a fatal shooting at an apartment in a residential neighborhood. When… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Tonbi online

    Tonbi

    Japanese Drama
    The drama is based on the best-selling same-titled novel by Shigematsu Kiyoshi. It tells the story of how a widower brought up his only son, after the death of his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Yurichika e Mama kara no Dengon online

    Yurichika e Mama kara no Dengon

    Japanese Drama
    Free-spirited Akiko (Tokiwa Takako) marries her kindred soul, a man who has spent much of his life in Russia. Although now in her 30's, Akiko wants to have children and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch A Fighter's Blues (Movie) online

    A Fighter's Blues (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    After spending 13 years in jail for killing one of his opponents Chat Chai in the dressing room, Mong Fu (Andy Lau), a washed up Muay Thai kickboxer returns to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Mare online

    Mare

    Japanese Drama
    Mare is an elementary school student. She lives with her family in the city, but, right before her father goes bankrupt, they run away and settle down at a fishing… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)