Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Abe Sadao image

Abe Sadao's Profile

Alias:
阿部サダヲ / 阿部隆史 / Abe Takashi
Birth Place: Chiba, Japan
Birth Date: 1970-04-13
Height: 165cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Abe Sadao's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Iryu Team Medical Dragon 3 online

    Iryu Team Medical Dragon 3

    Japanese Drama
    Several years after Ryutaro Asada's departure from Meishin University Hospital, the hospital has been in rapid decline due to Takeo Noguchi's (Ittoku Kishibe) scandal and a rise of lawsuits due… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch Marumo no Okite online

    Marumo no Okite

    Japanese Drama
    Abe plays the single Takagi Mamoru, an employee at a stationery maker. He ends up becoming the guardian of his deceased friend’s twin children, played by Ashida and actor Suzuki… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Unfair online

    Unfair

    Japanese Drama
    Yukihira Natsumi is a no-nonsense, intelligent, Tokyo homicide cop with a bad reputation for not working well with others and pushing the limits of the law. As she sees it,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Helen the Baby Fox online

    Helen the Baby Fox

    Japanese Movie
    Early spring in Hokkaido, northern Japan. Taichi, a young boy who tends to be a dreamer, has just arrived from the big city to live with his mother’s new boyfriend,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Iryu Team Medical Dragon 4 online

    Iryu Team Medical Dragon 4

    Japanese Drama
    The fourth season of the popular medical drama starring Sakaguchi Kenji that portrays cutting-edge medical treatments in a thrilling overall package. Three years after the previous season, brilliant surgeon Asada… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 10/10 (38 Votes)
  • Watch The Apology King (Movie) online

    The Apology King (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Ryoro Kurojima (Sadao Abe) is the director of a Tokyo apology center. His job is to teach others how to apologize. Ryoro Kurojima solves problems by using his apology techniques… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Miracle Apples (Movie) online

    Miracle Apples (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Akinori Kimura (Sadao Abe) and his wife Mieko (Miho Kanno) opens an apple orchard in their hometown of Hirosaki, Aomori Prefecture. Due to Meiko's allergic reaction to pesticides, Akinori Kimura… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Unfair: The Special - Double Meaning Niju Teigi (Movie) online

    Unfair: The Special - Double Meaning Niju Teigi (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Akira Mochizuki (Kie Kitano), who replaced Natsumi Yukihira (Ryoko Shinohara), begins her job at the Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department. A female high school students asks her to find her missing… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Kokoro ga Pokitto ne online

    Kokoro ga Pokitto ne

    Japanese Drama
    Set in Tokyo, the story follows Kojima Haruta, a 40-year-old man who hits the rock bottom as he fell mentally ill which led him to lose his job, family, and… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2015 Rating: 8.5/10 (2 Votes)