Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Kubota Masataka image

Kubota Masataka's Profile

Alias:
窪田正孝 (くぼた まさたか)
Birth Place: Kanagawa, Japan
Birth Date: 1988-08-06
Height: 175cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (3 fans) Become a fan!

Kubota Masataka's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Keitai Sousakan 7 online

    Keitai Sousakan 7

    Japanese Drama
    Masaka Kubota plays high-school student Keita, who leads a secret life as a "network investigator" for a secret organization. In the introductory episode, Keita has moved to a new school… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch I Give My First Love to You (Movie) online

    I Give My First Love to You (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Takuma, a boy who is told he will die before he?s 20, and Mayu, a girl who is in love with him? The story begins when they are little kids.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.88/10 (24 Votes)
  • Watch ST Aka to Shirou no Sousa Paire online

    ST Aka to Shirou no Sousa Paire

    Japanese Drama
    The ST team at the Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department consists of eccentric members. Akagi works as an analyst on the ST team. He won't appear in front of others, but… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.93/10 (15 Votes)
  • Watch The Liar and His Lover (Movie) online

    The Liar and His Lover (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Set within music field, "Kanojo wa Uso o Aishisugiteru" depicts a love story between a 25-year-old sound engineer and 16-year-old high school student Riko, who posessess a gifted voice. 25-year-old… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.57/10 (44 Votes)
  • Watch N no Tameni online

    N no Tameni

    Japanese Drama
    University student Sugishita Nozomi, Naruse Shinji, Ando Nozomi and Nishizaki Masato end up coming upon the scene of the murder of the Noguchi couple, because of a plan they had… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 10/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Algernon ni Hanataba o online

    Algernon ni Hanataba o

    Japanese Drama
    Shiratori Sakuto is 28, but has the intelligence of a 6-year-old boy. He works for Dream Flower Service, a flower distribution centre which provides employment for problem youth. One day,… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2015 Rating: 9.56/10 (25 Votes)
  • Watch Death Note (Japanese Drama) online

    Death Note (Japanese Drama)

    Japanese Drama
    Light Yagami (Masataka Kubota) is an ordinary university student. One day, he receives a death note which changes his life. The death note awakens his warped sense of justice and… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2015 Rating: 8.36/10 (33 Votes)