Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Kora Kengo image

Kora Kengo's Profile

Alias:
高良健吾 / こうら けんご
Birth Place: Kumamoto, Japan
Birth Date: 1987-11-12
Height: 176cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Kora Kengo's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Marks no Yama online

    Marks no Yama

    Japanese Drama
    20 years ago a half-frozen boy was rescuded in the mountains after his parents apparent sucide. He gets released from a mental institution and his girlfriend notices him talking about… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Bandage (Movie) online

    Bandage (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Set in Japan in the 1990s, there's one rising band called LANDS, that is starting to find success amidst a flood of other bands. Asako and Miharu are two Tokyo… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.1/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Tsumi to Batsu - A Falsified Romance online

    Tsumi to Batsu - A Falsified Romance

    Japanese Drama
    The original novel revolved around a young man who struggles with himself after killing a pawnbroker, Ochiai's manga tells the story of a college dropout and hikikomori (shut-in) who plans… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Shotenin Michiru no Mi no Uebanashi online

    Shotenin Michiru no Mi no Uebanashi

    Japanese Drama
    Michiru (Toda Erika) is an ordinary girl who works at a bookshop in a provincial town. She has been dating Kutaro (Emoto Tasuku) for a year, but they have not… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 8.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Mahoro Ekimae Bangaichi  online

    Mahoro Ekimae Bangaichi

    Japanese Drama
    In the fictional town of Mahoro on the outskirts of Tokyo is Tada Benriken, a small business which does odd jobs. Its owner is the solemn and level-headed Tada Keisuke… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Hospitality Department (Movie) online

    Hospitality Department (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Set within the hospitality division of the Koichi Prefecuture, employees attempt to find new ideas to promote tourism in the region. The hospitality division in Koichi Prefecture can't promote the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Hana Moyu online

    Hana Moyu

    Japanese Drama
    It was the year 14 of the Tempo era (1843), a little girl was born into the Sugi family. Named Fumi, she is the 4th daughter in the family. She… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch My Man (Movie) online

    My Man (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    9-year-old Hana lost her family in the 1993 earthquake and tsunami in Hokkaido. Jungo is a relative of Hana and begins to take care of her. Since then, Hana decides… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 1.09/10 (242 Votes)
  • Watch Tada's Do-It-All House: Disconcerto (Movie) online

    Tada's Do-It-All House: Disconcerto (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Set within the fictional city of Mahoro, Keisuke Tada (Eita) runs a "benriya" - a general problem solver for hire. His assistant is his former high school classmate Haruhiko Gyoten… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)