Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Han Hyo Joo image

Han Hyo Joo's Profile

Alias:
韩孝珠 / 한효주 / Han Hyo Ju
Birth Place: Cheongju, South Korea
Birth Date: 1987-02-22
Height: 172cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (683 fans) Become a fan!

Han Hyo Joo's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Dong Yi online

    Dong Yi

    Korean Drama
    Set during the reign of King Sukjong in the Joseon dynasty, the story focuses on Dong Yi, a water maid who gains the trust of Queen Inhyeon and later the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.91/10 (220 Votes)
  • Watch Iljimae online

    Iljimae

    Korean Drama
    Set during the Joseon Dynasty, Yong acted as a hooligan in the marketplace by day but at night he was a thief who robbed corrupted government officials to give to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.95/10 (1078 Votes)
  • Watch Shining Inheritance online

    Shining Inheritance

    Korean Drama
    This will be focusing on the love and trials of the 20 year old generation. Go Eun Sung's life is similar to Cinderella's. After her father died, her step-mother, Baek… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.73/10 (279 Votes)
  • Watch Spring Waltz online

    Spring Waltz

    Korean Drama
    Will the tragedy of spring be repeated years later? To escape debt, Lee Su Ho’s father escaped to a remote island where his friend has a young daughter Eun Young,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.67/10 (135 Votes)
  • Watch Ad Lib Night online

    Ad Lib Night

    Korean Movie
    Ad-lib Night (아주 특별한 손님, 2006) is the third film by South Korean director Lee Yoon-ki. It tells the story of a group of boys from the country who have… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (28 Votes)
  • Watch Heaven's Postman online

    Heaven's Postman

    Korean Movie
    A messenger that has the ability to travel between the present and the afterworld. Shin Jae Joon was involved in an accident that put him in a coma. Now, his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.86/10 (174 Votes)
  • Watch My Boss, My Teacher online

    My Boss, My Teacher

    Korean Movie
    The original My Boss, My Hero hilarity came from the irony of a gangster in his 30s going to high school and attempting to get a diploma without revealing his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.73/10 (33 Votes)
  • Watch Ride Away online

    Ride Away

    Korean Movie
    Ha-jung (Han Hyo Joo), a first-year college student, is interested in a boy namedSu-ook (Lee Young Hoon) who works at a secondhand bookstore near her school. In order to see… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.97/10 (30 Votes)
  • Watch Love 911 (Movie) online

    Love 911 (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Mi-Soo (Han Hyo-Joo) is a doctor with a fiery spirit. Unfortunately, her fiery spirit gets the best of her one day at work. Mi-Soo fails to properly diagnosis an ill… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.48/10 (95 Votes)
  • Watch Cold Eyes (Movie) online

    Cold Eyes (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Detective Hwang (Sol Kyung-Gu) leads a specialized surveillance team in the police department. Yoon-Joo (Han Hyo-Joo) takes a test to join the team. She's tested on her observation skills and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.69/10 (75 Votes)
  • Watch Masquerade (Movie) online

    Masquerade (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    King Gwanghae (Lee Byung-Hun) has been the King for the past 8 years. He now suspects that someone within the royal court is attempting to poison him. In response, King… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch The Beauty Inside (Movie) online

    The Beauty Inside (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Woo-jin wakes up in a different body everyday, regardless of age, gender and nationality. Sometimes he's a man, a woman, old, young, or even a foreigner. He's the same person… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 8.5/10 (14 Votes)
  • Watch C'est si bon (Movie) online

    C'est si bon (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Set within the "C'est Si Bon” music hall in South Korea, movie follows the legendary music group "Twin Folio". The story starts with groups early years with the members in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Miracle: Devil Claus' Love and Magic (Movie) online

    Miracle: Devil Claus' Love and Magic (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Hikari (Masaki Aiba) works at a book store. He is a kind person, but his kindness often makes him look pathetic. Hikari hopes to become a manga writer. At night… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 6/10 (1 Votes)